Return To The Content

PDPL

About PDPL 6698 (Personal Data Protection Law)

Information Text Regarding the Processing of Personal Data

Data Controller


JUSTSTANDART ART & TECHNOLOGY INCORPORATED COMPANY (“JUSTSTANDART”)

Participation

JUSTSTANDART Art and Technology Inc. We have prepared this Personal Data Processing Information Text ("Information Text") in order to enlighten the data subject regarding the processing, storage and transfer of your personal data within the framework of our activities arising from the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 ("PDPL") and the relevant legislation and legal regulations. .

In addition, detailed information about the cookies and SDKs used when you visit our website and/or mobile site is included in the Cookie Policy. Personal data processed through them are explained in this Information Text.

Information Text, JUSTSTANDART Sanat ve Teknoloji A.Ş. It will be valid as of the date of its publication. JUSTSTANDART Sanat ve Teknoloji A.Ş. may make changes to the Information Text at any time if necessary. Any changes to be made will take effect immediately upon publication of the Information Text at https://juststandart.com/pages/pdpl.


Contacts - Customers
Data Categories


1- Identity Information

Processed Personal Data

Name - Surname, Date of Birth

Personal Data Processing Purposes

Carrying out Finance and Accounting Affairs, Carrying out Communication Activities; Execution of Commitment Processes for Company / Product / Services; Conducting Activities in Compliance with Legislation; Follow-up and Execution of Legal Affairs; Carrying out Business Continuity Ensuring Activities; Conduct and Control of Business Activities; Execution of Goods / Service Sales Processes; Execution of Goods/Service After-Sales Support Services; Execution of Customer Relationship Management Processes; Carrying out Activities for Customer Satisfaction; Execution of Advertising, Campaign and Promotion Processes; Carrying out Storage and Archive Activities; Execution of Contract and Membership Processes; Tracking of Requests / Complaints; Planning and Execution of Commercial and/or Business Strategies; Carrying out the necessary work by business units to benefit from the products and services offered and carrying out the relevant business processes; Providing Information to Authorized Persons, Institutions and Organizations

Legal Reasons for Processing Personal Data

In this context, your personal data is kept by JustStandART Sanat ve Teknoloji Inc. In order to achieve the above-mentioned purposes, stated in the relevant legislation and Article 5 of the PDPL;

It is clearly stipulated in the law,
It is necessary to process personal data of the parties to the contract, provided that it is directly related to the establishment or performance of a contract,
It is mandatory for the data controller to fulfill its legal obligation and
Data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it does not harm the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject.
It is processed based on legal reasons. For cases not covered by the above purposes, your personal data is processed based on your explicit consent, the details of which are specified in the Consent Text.

Personal Data Collection Methods

The above-mentioned personal data is collected through membership forms on our website, fields on the my account page that can be filled in depending on your preference, your requests and applications, contracts and campaigns.

2- Contact Information

Processed Personal Data

E-Mail Address, Billing & Delivery Addresses, Mobile Phone Number

Personal Data Processing Purposes

Conducting Finance and Accounting Affairs; Carrying out Communication Activities; Conducting Business Activities; Execution of Commitment Processes for Company / Product / Services; Pursuit and Execution of Legal Affairs; Execution of Goods/Service Sales Processes; Execution of Goods/Service After-Sales Support Services; Execution of Customer Relationship Management Processes; Carrying out Activities for Customer Satisfaction; Conducting Marketing Analysis Studies; Execution of Advertising, Campaign and Promotion Processes; Tracking of Requests / Complaints; Execution of Marketing Processes of Products / Services; Conducting Storage and Archive Processes; Providing Information to Authorized Persons, Institutions and Organizations

Legal Reasons for Processing Personal Data

In this context, your personal data is kept by JustStandART Sanat ve Teknoloji A.Ş. In order to achieve the above-mentioned purposes, stated in the relevant legislation and Article 5 of the PDPL;

It is clearly stipulated in the law,
It is necessary to process personal data of the parties to the contract, provided that it is directly related to the establishment or performance of a contract,
It is mandatory for the data controller to fulfill its legal obligation and
Data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it does not harm the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject.
legal reasons

It is processed based on . For cases not covered by the above purposes, your personal data is processed based on your explicit consent, the details of which are specified in the Consent Text.

Personal Data Collection Methods

The above-mentioned personal data can be collected from the membership pages on our website, contracts, my account page, the fields within the content of our website that can be filled in depending on your preference, your requests and applications, contracts, campaigns and third party authentication systems (e.g. Google Login, Facebook Login, etc.). ) is collected through.



3- Legal Transaction Information

Processed Personal Data

In Case of Dispute, Information in the Case File, Warning Letters, Information in Correspondence with Judicial and Administrative Authorities

Personal Data Processing Purposes

Follow-up and Execution of Legal Affairs; Conduct and Control of Business Activities; Providing Information to Authorized Persons, Institutions and Organizations; Conducting Activities in Compliance with Legislation; Carrying out Storage and Archive Activities; Execution of Risk Management Processes; Execution of Contract Processes; Tracking of Requests / Complaints; Ensuring the Security of Data Controller Operations

Legal Reasons for Processing Personal Data

In this context, your personal data is kept by JustStandART Sanat ve Teknoloji A.Ş. In order to achieve the above-mentioned purposes, stated in the relevant legislation and Article 5 of the KVKK;

It is mandatory for the data controller to fulfill its legal obligation,
Data processing is mandatory for the establishment, exercise or protection of a right and
Data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it does not harm the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject.
It is processed based on legal reasons.

Personal Data Collection Methods

The personal data mentioned above are collected through official letters and other printed / electronic documents from judicial and administrative authorities.



4- Customer Transaction Information

Processed Personal Data

Billing Information, Request Information, Order Information

Personal Data Processing Purposes

Execution of Procurement Processes; Conduct and Control of Business Activities; Providing Information to Authorized Persons, Institutions and Organizations; Conducting Activities in Compliance with Legislation; Conducting Finance and Accounting Affairs; Carrying out Storage and Archive Activities; Execution of Contract Processes; Execution of Goods / Service Sales Processes; Execution of Goods/Service After-Sales Support Services; Execution of Customer Relationship Management Processes; Carrying out Activities for Customer Satisfaction; Conducting Marketing Analysis Studies; Execution of Advertising, Campaign and Promotion Processes; Tracking Requests / Complaints, Carrying out Marketing Processes of Products / Services

Legal Reasons for Processing Personal Data

In this context, your personal data is kept by JustStandART Sanat ve Teknoloji A.Ş. In order to achieve the above-mentioned purposes, stated in the relevant legislation and Article 5 of the KVKK;

It is clearly stipulated in the law,
It is necessary to process personal data of the parties to the contract, provided that it is directly related to the establishment or performance of a contract,
It is mandatory for the data controller to fulfill its legal obligations and data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it does not harm the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject.
It is processed based on legal reasons. For cases not covered by the above purposes, your personal data is processed based on your explicit consent, the details of which are specified in the Consent Text.

Personal Data Collection Methods

The personal data mentioned above are collected through printed/electronic forms, e-mails and SAP programs.



5- Transaction Security Information

Processed Personal Data

IP Address Information, Website Login and Exit Information, User Name Information, Password Information, Traffic Data (Connection Time / Duration, etc.)

Personal Data Processing Purposes

Execution of Information Security Processes; Audit / Conduct of Ethical Activities; Conduct and Control of Business Activities; Carrying out Storage and Archive Activities; Ensuring the Security of Data Controller Operations; Providing Information to Authorized Persons, Institutions and Organizations; Conducting Activities in Compliance with Legislation; Follow-up and Execution of Legal Affairs; Execution of Goods / Service Sales Processes; Tracking of Requests / Complaints

Legal Reasons for Processing Personal Data

In this context, your personal data is kept by JustStandART Sanat ve Teknoloji A.Ş. In order to achieve the above-mentioned purposes, stated in the relevant legislation and Article 5 of the KVKK;

It is clearly stipulated in the law,
It is mandatory for the data controller to fulfill its legal obligation and
Data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it does not harm the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject.
It is processed based on legal reasons. Above For cases that do not fall within the scope of these purposes, your personal data is processed based on your explicit consent, the details of which are specified in the Consent Text.

Personal Data Collection Methods

The personal data mentioned above are collected through information security systems and electronic devices.



6- Financial Information

Processed Personal Data

Encrypted Credit Card Information, Bank Account / IBAN Number Information

Personal Data Processing Purposes

Conducting Activities in Compliance with Legislation; Follow-up and Execution of Legal Affairs; Conducting Finance and Accounting Affairs; Conducting Return Processes; Conduct and Control of Business Activities; Execution of Goods / Service Sales Processes; Carrying out Storage and Archive Activities; Execution of Risk Management Processes; Execution of Contract Processes; Providing Information to Authorized Persons, Institutions and Organizations

Legal Reasons for Processing Personal Data

In this context, your personal data is kept by JustStandART Sanat ve Teknoloji A.Ş. In order to achieve the above-mentioned purposes, stated in the relevant legislation and Article 5 of the KVKK;

It is necessary to process personal data of the parties to the contract, provided that it is directly related to the establishment or performance of a contract, and
It is mandatory for the data controller to fulfill its legal obligation
It is processed based on legal reasons.

Personal Data Collection Methods

The personal data mentioned above are collected through printed and electronic forms, e-mails and requests and messages on the website.



7- Location Information

Processed Personal Data

Location Information

Personal Data Processing Purposes

Execution of Customer Relationship Management Processes; Conducting Marketing Analysis Studies; Execution of Advertising / Campaign / Promotion Processes; Carrying out Activities for Customer Satisfaction; Execution of Marketing Processes of Products / Services; Execution of Goods / Service Sales Processes; Execution of Goods / Service Production and Operation Processes

Legal Reasons for Processing Personal Data

In this context, your personal data is kept by JustStandART Sanat ve Teknoloji A.Ş. In order to achieve the above-mentioned purposes, stated in the relevant legislation and Article 5 of the KVKK, the details of which can be found in the Consent Text;

Explicit Consent
It is processed based on legal grounds.

Personal Data Collection Methods

The above-mentioned personal data is collected according to your preference in the internet browser you use.



TRANSFER OF PERSONAL DATA

Personal data of customers are collected only to the extent necessary to achieve the relevant purpose, in accordance with the rules in Article 8 of the KVKK titled "Transfer of Personal Data" and/or Article 9 titled "Transfer of Personal Data Abroad" and by taking the necessary technical and administrative measures;

To our subsidiaries and affiliates limited to the purposes listed above,
Again, within the scope of the contracts between us for the above-mentioned purposes, in accordance with the legislation, to cargo companies (for the delivery of the product), banks (for receiving payment for the product) and our business partners for bulk SMS / e-mail sending (to provide information on delivery, etc.),
In order to fulfill our legal obligations, it can be transferred to authorized persons and official institutions in accordance with legal regulations and legislation.
It can be recorded in our programs and/or systems provided / made available to us by our technology infrastructure suppliers.


Storage of Personal Data, Your Rights and Application
Storage and Disposal

Our company has created a Storage and Destruction Policy for storing and deleting personal data. Storage and destruction of your personal data are carried out within the scope of this policy. Accordingly, if a period of time is specified for the storage of data in the KVKK or relevant laws and other relevant legislation, the data in question must be stored for at least this period.

Considering the possibility that a possible court request or a request from an administrative authority authorized by law regarding the relevant data may be received by us late or that a dispute may occur in which we may be a party, the storage period of the data is determined by adding a period of 6 months to 1 year to the periods stipulated in the legislation for the storage of your data and the determined At the end of the period, the data in question is deleted, destroyed or anonymized.

If there is no period specified in the legislation for the retention period of the data we process, your data will be deleted, destroyed or anonymized without your request, after the 10-year statute of limitations period has passed from the end of our legal relationship, taking into account possible disputes as a requirement of the relationship between us.

If all the processing conditions for personal data have been eliminated or the storage period declared by us or determined within the scope of the legislation has expired, your data will be processed on the first periodic destruction date or at the latest within 6 months.

It is automatically deleted, destroyed or made anonymous within a month. If you request the deletion of your data for a valid reason, your data will be deleted within 30 days at the latest, to the extent legally possible. If you request that your data, whose retention period is determined in the legislation, be deleted or destroyed before the stipulated periods, your request will not be fulfilled.

Your rights

Regarding your personal data within the scope of KVKK and relevant legislation;

Learning whether your personal data is being processed or not,
Requesting information if your personal data has been processed,
Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used for their intended purpose,
Knowing the third parties to whom your personal data is transferred,
To request correction of your personal data if it is incomplete or incorrectly processed,
Requesting the deletion or destruction of your personal data within the framework of the conditions stipulated in the KVKK legislation,
When you request the correction of incomplete or inaccurate data and the deletion or destruction of your personal data, request that this situation be notified to the third parties to whom we have transferred your personal data,
Objecting to the emergence of a result against the individual by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automatic systems, and
Requesting compensation for this damage if you suffer damage due to unlawful processing of personal data.
You have the rights.
Application

If you wish to submit your applications and requests regarding your personal data, you can use the Relevant Person Application Form;

By applying to our Company in person with a valid identity document,
By sending it to accounts@juststandart.com from your e-mail address previously notified to our company and registered in our system.
You can forward it to JustStandART.
In accordance with the Communiqué on the Procedures and Principles of Application to the Data Controller, in these applications of the relevant persons, name and surname, signature if the application is written, T.R. It is mandatory to include the identity number (passport number if the applicant is a foreigner), residence or workplace address for notification, e-mail address, telephone number and fax number for notification, if any, and information regarding the subject of the request.

The requested matter must be stated clearly and understandably in the application that the data owner will make to exercise the above-mentioned rights and that includes explanations regarding the right he/she requests to use. Information and documents regarding the application must be attached to the application.

Although the subject of the request must be related to the applicant personally, if acting on behalf of someone else, the applicant must be specifically authorized in this regard and this authority must be documented (special power of attorney). In addition, the application must include identity and address information and documents verifying identity must be attached to the application.

Requests made by unauthorized third parties on behalf of someone else will not be taken into consideration.

Your claims regarding your personal data will be evaluated and responded to within 30 days at the latest from the date they are received by our Company. If your application is evaluated negatively, the reasoned rejection reasons will be sent to you by e-mail or postal mail to the address you specified in your application, and if possible, through the method in which the request was made.

Cookie Policy
JustStandART Art and Technology Inc. As (“JustStandART”), we use cookies in some areas of our website at www.juststandart.com. This Cookie Policy (“Policy”) applies to the website operated by JustStandART and cookies will be used as described in the Policy.

Information Regarding Cookies Used on Our Platform

Cookies;

To perform the basic functions required for the operation of the Platform. For example, JustStandART customers do not lose products in their shopping cart during their visit. Login members do not need to re-enter their password when visiting different pages on the website.
To analyze the website and improve its performance. For example, integration of different servers on which the website runs, determining the number of visitors to the website and adjusting performance accordingly or making it easier for visitors to find what they are looking for.
To increase the functionality of the website and ensure ease of use. For example, sharing on third-party social media channels via the website, remembering the username information or search queries of the visitor on the website's next visit.
To carry out personalization, targeting and advertising activities. For example, showing advertisements related to visitors' interests on the pages and products they view.
is used for its purposes.

Technical cookies are used in Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 in order to provide you with a functional website.

While other cookies are processed based on the legal grounds of "it is necessary to process personal data of the parties to the contract, provided that it is directly related to the establishment or execution of a contract" stated within the scope of Article 5 of nunu ("KVKK"), other cookies are processed based on Article 5 of KVKK. Your consents in your cookie preferences, which are stated in the scope of "Data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it does not harm the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject" and how they will be managed within the scope of this Policy, are processed based on legal reasons.

Management of Cookies

Browsers usually accept cookies automatically. The use of cookies is not mandatory to use our website, but if you set your browser not to accept cookies, the quality of your user experience may decrease and various functions of our sites may be impaired. In particular, technical cookies enable the Platform to perform its basic functions (e.g., ensuring that the product you added continues to appear in your cart if you change the page when you add a product to the cart, transferring the information you enter to the JustStandART internet servers to log in to the Platform, allowing you to log in to the site, saving your login information if you prefer. etc.) provides. Since technical cookies ensure the technical functioning of the Platform, if you turn them off, some functions on the Platform may not work properly.

Your browser; You can configure it to block cookies for all sites or specific sites, to alert you when a cookie is being created, to block third-party cookies, or to treat all cookies as session cookies. Additionally, you can delete cookies through your browser or view the list of cookies stored in your browser and their values.

For more detailed information about cookies, you can visit https://www.aboutcookies.org or https://www.youronlinechoices.eu/ or use the "Privacy Badger" application (https://www.eff.org/ en/privacybadger).
JustStandART uses cookies within the scope of the Clarification Text in addition to the Policy and reserves the right to change the terms of use and Cookie Policy regarding cookies.

Consent Text for the Processing of Personal Data
Our company is JustStandART Sanat ve Teknoloji A.Ş. We would like to inform you about the activities carried out by (“JustStandART”) on the website www.juststandart.com. There is no membership requirement to shop at JustStandART. Therefore, membership on our platform is not offered as a condition of service. Unlike the option of shopping without being a member, the membership option; It is designed for users who want to receive a personalized service by tracking and evaluating their habits, shopping history and reviews. In order to offer these personalized advantages, some of your personal data may need to be processed for the purposes detailed below, shared with our contracted professional business partners, and recorded in our programs and/or systems provided by our suppliers in the field of technology. Some of your personal data that must be processed to ensure the satisfaction of our customers; Since it is not within the scope of the data processing conditions in the Personal Data Protection Law that are not subject to consent, it is only subject to the explicit consent of our customers on the subject. If you do not want to give your consent, you can shop without becoming a member of our site with the "Continue Without Membership" option.

Depending on your explicit consent;

a. Processed Personal Data and Collection Methods:

Your identity information (name, surname, date of birth, gender), contact information (e-mail address, billing and delivery addresses, mobile phone number) shared by our Customers through online and/or printed forms; Your customer transaction information (request information, order information, invoice information), marketing information (cookie records, shopping history, explicit or implicit user ratings), transaction security information (IP Address Information, Website Login and Exit Information, User Information) collected during your use of our website. Traffic Data such as Name Information, Password Information, Connection Time / Duration) and your location data that can be collected according to your preferences in your internet browser and/or your internet browser while using our Company's mobile application or our website will be processed.

b. Purposes and Legal Reasons for Processing Personal Data:

Your personal data listed above, if you consent and become a member of JustStandART; Creating special advertisements, promotions and campaigns for you, cross-selling, determining the target audience, carrying out activities that increase your user experience by tracking your customer movements and ensuring the operation of JustStandART's website.

improving customer service and personalizing it according to customer needs, direct and non-direct marketing, carrying out personalized marketing and remarketing activities, carrying out personalized segmentation, targeting, analysis and in-company reporting activities, market research, planning and execution of customer satisfaction activities and customer relationship management. Planning and execution of sales and marketing processes of JustStandART's services, including for the purposes of planning and execution of processes, planning and execution of processes of creating and/or increasing loyalty to the products and/or services offered by JustStandART, communication activities with you within all these described scopes. within the scope of its execution; Paragraph 1 of Article 5 of the KVKK may be processed depending on the legal reason of "explicit consent" and may be shared with third parties at home and abroad within the scope of the same purposes and legal reason.

c. Your Rights Regarding Processed Personal Data:

Within the scope of Article 11 of KVKK;

Learning whether your personal data is being processed or not,
Requesting information about your personal data if it has been processed,
Learning the purpose of processing your personal data and whether they are used for their intended purpose,
Knowing the third parties to whom your personal data is transferred at home or abroad,
To request correction of your personal data if it is incomplete or incorrectly processed,
Requesting the deletion or destruction of your personal data within the framework of the conditions stipulated in the KVKK legislation,
In case of requesting the correction of your incomplete or inaccurate data and the deletion or destruction of your personal data, requesting this to be notified to third parties to whom your personal data has been transferred,
Objection to the result if an adverse result occurs by analyzing your processed data exclusively through automatic systems, and
Requesting the compensation of this damage in case of damage due to unlawful processing of your personal data,
You have the rights.
By opening an account on the website or making a purchase from the website, you will automatically accept that you expressly and without any pressure consent to the processing of all your personal data listed above, limited to the processing purposes specified.
Close

Popup

https://www.lego.com/en-gb

Age verification

By pressing enter, you are confirming that you are over 18 years of age. JUSTSTANDART

Search

My Cart

Your cart is empty!
Start Shopping